The participants in ABBI

Allan BakerRoyal Ontario Museum - Toronto, Canada
Christiane Bastos-SilveiraCentro Biologia Ambiental - Portugal
Jim BeachUniversity of Kansas - USA
Eldredge BerminghamSmithsonian Institution - Balboa, Panama
Sharon BirksBurke Museum, Univ. Washington - USA
Rauri BowieUniversity of Stellenbosch - Stellenbosch, South Africa
Les ChristidisAustralian Museum - Sydney, Australia
Carla CiceroBerkeley - USA
Joel CracraftAmerican Museum of Natural History - USA
Timothy CrowePercy Fitzpatrick Institute for Ornithology - South Africa
Rene DekkerUniversity of Leiden - Netherlands
Carla DoveNMNH - USA
Sergei DrovetskiUniversity of Alaska - USA
Scott EdwardsHarvard University - Cambridge, USA
Per EricsonNaturhistoriska Riksmuseet - Stockholm, Sweden
Julie FeinsteinAmerican Museum of Natural History - USA
Jon FjeldsåZoological Museum, University of Copenhagen - Copenhagen, Denmark
Robert FleischerNZP -
Lei FuminInst. of Zoology, Chinese Acad. of Science - China
Shannon HackettField Museum - USA
James HankenMuseum of Comparative Zoology, MA - Cambridge, MA, USA
Robert HannerBiodiversity Institute of Ontario - Guelph, Canada
Paul HebertBiodiversity Institute of Ontario - Guelph, Canada
Arild JohnsenUniversity of Oslo - Oslo, Norway
Mikhail KalyakinZoological museum of Moscow University - Russia
Kevin KerrUniversity of Guelph - Guelph, Canada
David LambertMassey University - Auckland, New Zealand
Noam LeaderUniversity of Tel Aviv - Isreal
Shou-Hsien LiNational Taiwan Normal University - Taiwan
Jan LifjeldUniversity of Oslo - Oslo, Norway
Dario LitjmaerNatural History Museum - Argentina
Tshifhiwa MandiwanaTransvaal Museum - South Africa
Juan MejiaHumboldt University - Colombia
David MindellUniversity of Michigan - USA
Cristina MiyakiUniversidade Sao Paulo - Sao Paulo, Brazil
Muchane MuchaiNational Museum of Kenya - Kenya
Rasmus NielsenUniversity of Copenhagen - Denmark
Isao NishiumiNational Science Museum - Tokyo, Japan
Janette NormanMuseum Victoria - Melbourne, Australia
Kevin OmlandUniv. Maryland Baltimore County - USA
Carolina PalauHumboldt University - Colombia
Richard PrumYale Peabody Museum - USA
Robert Prys-JonesNatural History Museum, Tring, - United Kingdom
Asad RahmaniBombay Natural History Society - India
Ettore RandiIst. Nazionale per la Fauna - Italy
Sujeevan RatnasinghamBarcode of Life Datasytems (BOLD) - Guelph, Canada
Nate RiceAcademy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia - USA
David SchindelNational Museum of Natural History, Smithsonian Institution - Washington, USA
Maria SchneiderUniversidade Federal do ParĂ¡ - Brazil
Frederick SheldonLouisiana State University - USA
Navjot SodhiNational University of Singapore - Singapore
Mark StoeckleRockefeller University - New York, USA
Sri SulandariThe Indonesian Institute of Sciences (Zoology) - Indonesia
Pablo TubaroMuseo Argentino de Ciencias naturales - Buenos Aires, Argentina
Lee WeigtSmithsonian Institution - USA
Liv WennerbergUniversity of Oslo - Oslo, Norway